Loading...
Former officers2020-12-12T04:43:32+00:00

Past Round Table International Presidents

  • 1948-1949 Reg Bates – RTBI
  • 1949-1950 Erik Emborg – RT Denmark
  • 1950-1951 Erik Emborg – RT Denmark
  • 1951-1952 Hans Wakkie – RT Netherlands
  • 1952-1953 Hans Wakkie – RT Netherlands
  • 1953-1954 Hubert Praat – RTBI
  • 1954-1955 Walter Heinz – RT Belgium
  • 1955-1956 Walter Heinz – RT Belgium
  • 1956-1957 Peter Myers – RTBI
  • 1957-1958 M. Le Troquet – RT France

  • 1958-1959 Fritz Staab – RT Austria

  • 1959-1960 Eric Bliss – RTBI

  • 1960-1961 Per Sjögren – RT Sweden

  • 1961-1991 There were no RTI Presidents during this period

  • 1991-1992 Waldo Thöle – ARTSA

  • 1992-1993 Cees Verweij – RT Netherlands

  • 1993-1994 T. Ramakrishnan – RT India

  • 1994-1995 Gerard O’Herlihy – RTBI

  • 1995-1996 Michael Lait – ARTCA

  • 1996-1997 Kaj Sartorisio – RT Finland

  • 1997-1998 Mark Warren – ARTSA

  • 1998-1999 Mark Warren – ARTSA

  • 1999-2000 Patrick Morganti – RT San Marino

  • 2000-2001 Patrick Morganti – RT San Marino

  • 2001-2002 Charles Muller – RT Luxembourg

  • 2002-2003 Franken Stassen – ARTSA

  • 2003-2004 Franken Stassen – ARTSA

  • 2004-2005 Tom Albrigtsen – RT Norway

  • 2005-2006 Simon Cusens – RT Malta

  • 2006-2007 Arawn Johnson – RT Great Britain & Ireland

  • 2007-2008 Ravi Khanna – RT India

  • 2008-2009 George Psaras – RT Cyprus

  • 2009-2010 Rikus Badenhorst – RT Southern Africa

  • 2010-2011 Steve Ganado – RT Malta

  • 2011-2012 Stijn de Frene – RT Belgium

  • 2012-2013 Jeroen de Graaf – RT Netherlands

  • 2013-2014 Moffat Nyirenda – RT Zambia

  • 2014-2015 Jason Thomson – RTBI
  • 2015-2016 Altaf Jeevunjee – RT Sri Lanka
  • 2016-2017 Kaj Kostiander – RT Finland

  • 2017-2018 Yann Tavernier – RT Belgium

  • 2018-2019 Majid Tunda – RT Mauritius

Past Round Table International Secretary

  • 2004-2005 Hemant Golchha – RT Nepal

  • 2005-2006 Adrian Lucas – ARTSA

  • 2006-2007 Sanjay Mandavia – ARTEA

  • 2007-2008 Rikus Badenhorst – RT Arabian Gulf

  • 2008-2009 Rikus Badenhorst – RT Southern Africa

  • 2009-2010 Gilles Debert – RT Mauritius

  • 2010-2011 Ross Crichton – ARTSA

  • 2011-2012 Ashvin Seeboo – RT Seychelles

  • 2012-2013 Chamika Godamanna – RT Sri Lanka

  • 2013-2014 Amit Begani – RT Nepal

  • 2014-2015 Brett Tungay – ARTSA
  • 2015-2016 Irshad Paurobally – RT Mauritius
  • 2016-2017 Ronald Adaken – RT Mauritius

  • 2017-2018 Toni Keränen – RT Finland

  • 2018-2019 Marc Germeshausen – RT Austria

Past Round Table International Treasurer

  • 2004-2005 Nanou Moollan – ARTIO

  • 2005-2006 Girish Ramanathan – RT India

  • 2006-2007 Alex Abela – RT Malta
  • 2007-2008 Shivkumar Eashwaran – RT India

  • 2008-2009 Ajay Handa – RT India

  • 2009-2010 Romesh Fonseca – RT Sri Lanka

  • 2010-2011 Manoj Kedia – RT Nepal

  • 2011-2012 Vivek Vardhan Prasad – RT India

  • 2012-2013 Dominique Moncheaux – RT Madagascar

  • 2013-2014 Elijah Witola – RT Zambia

  • 2014-2015 Harish Shenoy – RT India
  • 2015-2016 Ibrahim Saleem – RT Sri Lanka
  • 2016-2017 Ruud Hagen – RT The Netherlands

  • 2017-2018 Ruud Hagen – RT The Netherlands

  • 2018-2019 Graham Cornelissen – RT Southern Africa

Past AMI Chairmen

  • 1976-1977 A. Anderson – ARTZ

  • 1977-1978 D. McRobert – ARTSA

  • 1978-1979 H. Karimjee – ARTEA

  • 1979-1980 M. Lakim – ARTCA

  • 1980-1981 M. Homer – ARTSA

  • 1981-1982 C. Alles – WARTA

  • 1982-1983 M. Webb – ARTSA

  • 1983-1984 A. de Boirbon – ARTCA

  • 1984-1985 T. Dolken – ARTSA

  • 1985-1986 G. Roets – WARTA

  • 1986-1987 A. Watson – ARTCA

  • 1987-1988 E. Hillary – ARTSA

  • 1988-1989 E. Njoroge – ARTEA

  • 1989-1990 C. Ferreira – ARTSA

  • 1990-1991 C. Botha – ARTSA

  • 1991-1992 A. Aboo – ARTEA

  • 1992-1993 P. Jackson – ARTZ

  • 1993-1994 P. Edmeades – ARTCA

  • 1994-1995 D. Barry – ARTSA

  • 1995-1996 J. Bhurji – ARTEA

  • 1996-1997 S. Mwansa – ARTZ

  • 1997-1998 R. Franklin – ARTCA

  • 1998-1999 S. Wandera – ARTEA

  • 1999-2000 A. Redelinguys – ARTSA

  • 2000-2001 Huib Hermus – ARTSA

  • 2001-2002 Sanjiv Goburdhun – ARTIO

  • 2002-2003 Murray Osborne-Edwards – ARTCA

  • 2003-2004 Dave Taylor – ARTSA

  • 2004-2005 Nanou Moollan – ARTIO

  • 2005-2006 Adrian Lucas – ARTSA

  • 2007-2008 Rikus Badenhorst – RT Southern Africa & RT Arabian Gulf

  • 2008-2009 Malaro Nyirenda – RT Zambia

  • 2009-2010 Gilles Debert – RT Mauritius

  • 2010-2011 Ross Crichton – ARTSA

  • 2011-2012 Ashvin Seeboo – RT Seychelles

  • 2012-2013 Dominique Moncheaux – RT Madagascar

  • 2013-2014 Elijah Witola – RT Zambia

  • 2014-2015 Brett Tungay – ARTSA
  • 2015-2016 Irshad Paurobally – RT Mauritius
  • 2016-2017 Alexandre Duprez – RT Madagascar

  • 2017-2018 Herbert Chomba Mwansa – RT Zambia

  • 2018-2019 David Costine – RT Southern Africa

Past ASPA Chairmen

  • 2002-2003 K. Ilango – RT India

  • 2003-2004 Jayakumar Ramdass – RT India

  • 2004-2005 Hemant Golchha – RT Nepal

  • 2005-2006 Girish Ramanathan – RT India

  • 2007-2008 Shivkumar Eashwaran – RT India

  • 2008-2009 Ajay Handa – RT India

  • 2009-2010 Romesh Fonseca – RT Sri Lanka

  • 2010-2011 Manoj Kedia – RT Nepal

  • 2011-2012 Vivek Vardhan Prasad – RT India

  • 2012-2013 Chamika Godamanna – RT Sri Lanka

  • 2013-2014 Amit Begani – RT Nepal

  • 2014-2015 Harish Shenoy – RT India
  • 2015-2016 Ibrahim Saleem – RT Sri Lanka
  • 2016-2017 Akash Golchha – RT Nepal

  • 2017-2018 Manpreet Singh Raja – RT India

  • 2018-2019 Ranil Samarawickrema – RT Sri Lanka

Past CEE Chairmen

  • 2016-2017 Sebastian Walter – RT Germany

  • 2017-2018 Christian Schock – RT Luxembourg

  • 2018-2019 Fabrice Stevens – RT Belgium

Past NEA Chairmen

  • 2016-2017 Thomas Elong – RT Denmark

  • 2017-2018 Benoit Reinard – RT USA

  • 2018-2019 Rasmus Faurby – RT Denmark

Past SEM Chairmen

  • 2016-2017 Leny Hénon – RT Germany

  • 2017-2018 Chihab Bakhadda – RT Morocco

  • 2018-2019 Joseph Meli-Attad – RT Malta

Past EMA Chairmen (+ CSO from 2004/2005)

  • 1985-1986 Bjorn Johanson – RT Switzerland
  • 1986-1987 Alain Huchon – RT France
  • 1987-1988 Otto Baron – RT Germany
  • 1988-1989 Walter Neuhauser – RT Austria
  • 1989-1990 Ariel Eldor – RT Israel
  • 1990-1991 Ian De Cesare – RT Malta
  • 1991-1992 Cees Verweii – RT Netherlands
  • 1992-1993 Philippe Savioz – RT Switzerland
  • 1993-1994 Jean De Brauwer – RT Belgium
  • 1994-1995 Mark Taylor – RTBI
  • 1995-1996 Ari-Veli Starcke – RT Finland
  • 1996-1997 Boris Kolew-Gerardy – RT Germany
  • 1997-1998 Richard Wettstein – RT France
  • 1998-1999 Michael Ellul Vincenti – RT Malta
  • 1999-2000 Alessandro Marion – RT Italy
  • 2000-2001 Romain Bontemps – RT Luxembourg
  • 2001-2002 Ulrik Hyldgaard – RT Denmark
  • 2002-2003 Luc Trigeaux – RT Belgium
  • 2003-2004 Arawn Johnson – RTBI
  • 2004-2005 Alberto Rossi – RT Italy
  • 2005-2006 Pierre Frank – RT France
  • 2006-2007 Alex Abela – RT Malta
  • 2007-2008 Nicos Zevlaris – RT Cyprus
  • 2008-2009 Emiel Drent – RT Netherlands
  • 2009-2010 Daniel Forsberg – RT Norway
  • 2010-2011 Lars Vestermann – RT Denmark
  • 2011-2012 Steve Lord – RTBI
  • 2012-2013 Nicholas Perrin – RT Belgium
  • 2013-2014 Michael Leitl – RT Austria
  • 2014-2015 Mikael Schvili – RT Sweden
  • 2015-2016 Saku Hyttinen – RT Finland